• ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2018 Offices Up For Election

Primary Election will take place on August 28, 2017

Information subject to change due to vacancies in offices

Federal

Congressional

United States Senator 11/06/2018
U.S. Representative District 12 11/06/2018
U.S. Representative District 13 11/06/2018

State

Executive Branch

Governor 11/06/2018
Lieutenant Governor 11/06/2018
Attorney General 11/06/2018
Chief Financial Officer 11/06/2018
Commissioner of Agriculture 11/06/2018

State Senator

State Senator District 16 11/06/2018
State Senator District 24 11/06/2018

State Representative

State Representative District 64 11/06/2018
State Representative District 65 11/06/2018
State Representative District 66 11/06/2018
State Representative District 67 11/06/2018
State Representative District 68 11/06/2018
State Representative District 69 11/06/2018
State Representative District 70 11/06/2018

Florida Supreme Court (Retention)

Alan Lawson  11/06/2018 
R. Fred Lewis 11/06/2018
Barbara J. Pariente 11/06/2018
Peggy Ann Quince 11/06/2018

Second District Court of Appeal (Retention)

Anthony K. Black 11/06/2018
Darryl C. Casanueva 11/06/2018
Charles A. Davis Jr. 11/06/2018
Edward C. LaRose 11/06/2018
Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim 11/06/2018

Circuit Judge - 6th Circuit

Circuit Judge Group 4 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 9 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 10 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 11 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 12 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 14 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 15 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 23 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 24 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 31 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 32 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 34 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 35  8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 36 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 40 8/28/2018*
Circuit Judge Group 43  8/28/2018* 
Circuit Judge Group 45 8/28/2018*
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/28/2018 Primary Election ballot

County

Commission

Board of County Commissioners, District 2 - At Large 11/06/2018
Board of County Commissioners, District 4 - Single Member 11/06/2018
Board of County Commissioners, District 6 - Single Member 11/06/2018

County Judge

County Judge Group 2 8/28/2018*
County Judge Group 5 8/28/2018*
County Judge Group 7 8/28/2018*
County Judge Group 11 8/28/2018*
County Judge Group 16 8/28/2018*
County Judge Group 17 8/28/2018*
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/28/2018 Primary Election ballot

School Board

School Board Member, District 2 At Large 8/28/2018*
School Board Member, District 3 At Large 8/28/2018*
School Board Member, District 6 - Single Member 8/28/2018*
School Board Member, District 7 - Single Member 8/28/2018*
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/28/2018 Primary Election ballot

Special Districts

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 2 11/06/2018
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 4 11/06/2018
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 2 11/06/2018
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 4 11/06/2018
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 2 11/06/2018
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 4 11/06/2018
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 3 11/06/2018
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 4 11/06/2018
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 1 11/06/2018
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 2 11/06/2018
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 3 11/06/2018

 

 

Precincts by District & Municipality(Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)