• ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

Elected Officials

*Elected "At-Large"

 

Federal

Executive Branch

President*                                                         Donald J. Trump
Vice President* Michael R. Pence

Congressional

United States Senator* Marco Rubio
United States Senator* Bill Nelson
U.S. Representative District 12 Gus Bilirakis
U.S. Representative District 13  Charlie Crist 

PLEASE NOTE: Recent redistricting required a change in U.S. Congressional District boundaries.


U.S. Supreme Court (Appointed)

Chief Justice, U.S. Supreme Court John G. Roberts, Jr.
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Samuel A. Alito, Jr.
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Stephen G. Breyer 
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Elena Kagan
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Anthony M. Kennedy
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Neil M. Gorsuch
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sonia Sotomayor
U.S. Supreme Court Justice Clarence Thomas

State

Executive Branch

Governor* Rick Scott
Lieutenant Governor* Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Attorney General* Pam Bondi
Chief Financial Officer* Jeff Atwater
Commissioner of Agriculture* Adam H. Putnam
Secretary of State (Appointed) Ken Detzner

State Attorney

State Attorney - 6th Judicial Circuit* Bernie McCabe
Public Defender - 6th Judicial Circuit* Robert "Bob" Dillinger

State Senate

State Senator District 16  Jack Latvala 
State Senator District 19 Darryl Ervin Rouson
State Senator District 24 Jeff Brandes

PLEASE NOTE: Recent redistricting required a change in Florida State Senate District boundaries and numbers. 

State House

State Representative District 64 James Grant
State Representative District 65 Chris Sprowls
State Representative District 66 Larry Ahern
State Representative District 67 Chris Latvala
State Representative District 68 Ben Diamond
State Representative District 69 Kathleen Peters
State Representative District 70 Wengay "Newt" Newton
   

Florida Supreme Court (Appointed / Retention Election)

Chief Justice, Florida Supreme Court Jorge Labarga
Florida Supreme Court Justice Charles T. Canady
Florida Supreme Court Justice C. Alan Lawson
Florida Supreme Court Justice R. Fred Lewis
Florida Supreme Court Justice Peggy Ann Quince
Florida Supreme Court Justice Barbara J. Pariente
Florida Supreme Court Justice Ricky L. Polston

 

 

District Court of Appeal (Appointed / Retention Election)

Chief Judge, 2nd District Court of Appeal Craig C. Villanti
2nd District Court of Appeal  John Badalamenti
2nd District Court of Appeal Anthony K. Black
2nd District Court of Appeal Darryl C. Casanueva
2nd District Court of Appeal Marva L. Crenshaw
2nd District Court of Appeal Patricia J. Kelly
2nd District Court of Appeal Nelly N. Khouzam
2nd District Court of Appeal Edward C. LaRose
2nd District Court of Appeal  Matthew Lucas 
2nd District Court of Appeal Robert J. Morris Jr.
2nd District Court of Appeal Stevan T. Northcutt
2nd District Court of Appeal Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim
2nd District Court of Appeal Samuel Salario 
2nd District Court of Appeal Morris Silberman
2nd District Court of Appeal Daniel H. Sleet
2nd District Court of Appeal Douglas A. Wallace

 


Circuit Judge, 6th Circuit

Circuit Judge Group 1*                              Susan St. John
Circuit Judge Group 2* Alicia Polk
Circuit Judge Group 3* Peter Ramsberger
Circuit Judge Group 4* Lynn Tepper
Circuit Judge Group 5* Sherwood S. Coleman
Circuit Judge Group 6* Mary Handsel
Circuit Judge Group 7* Pamela A.M. Campbell
Circuit Judge Group 8* Susan L. Gardner
Circuit Judge Group 9* Christine 'Chris' Helinger
Circuit Judge Group 10* Philip J. Federico
Circuit Judge Group 11* Thomas M. Ramsberger
Circuit Judge Group 12* Dee Anna Farnell
Circuit Judge Group 13* Kemba Lewis
Circuit Judge Group 14* William R. Webb
Circuit Judge Group 15* William H.Burgess, III
Circuit Judge Group 16* Kimberly "Kim" Sharpe
Circuit Judge Group 17* Mark I. Shames
Circuit Judge Group 18* Patricia "Trish" Muscarella
Circuit Judge Group 19* John "Jack" Helinger
Circuit Judge Group 20* Patrice Moore
Circuit Judge Group 21* Phil Matthey
Circuit Judge Group 22* Cynthia Newton
Circuit Judge Group 23* Amy M. Williams
Circuit Judge Group 24* Joseph A. Bulone
Circuit Judge Group 25* Shawn Crane
Circuit Judge Group 26* Linda H. Babb
Circuit Judge Group 27* Keith Meyer
Circuit Judge Group 28* Jack R. St. Arnold
Circuit Judge Group 29* Michael F. Andrews
Circuit Judge Group 30* Kimberly "Kim" Todd
Circuit Judge Group 31* Kim Campbell
Circuit Judge Group 32* Pat Siracusa
Chief Judge, Circuit Judge Group 33* Anthony Rondolino
Circuit Judge Group 34* Nancy Moate Ley
Circuit Judge Group 35* Lauralee Westline
Circuit Judge Group 36* Frank Quesada
Circuit Judge Group 37* James Stearns
Circuit Judge Group 38* John A. Schaefer
Circuit Judge Group 39* Daniel D. Diskey
Circuit Judge Group 40* Thomas H. Minkoff
Circuit Judge Group 41* Linda R. Allan
Circuit Judge Group 42* George M. Jirotka
Circuit Judge Group 43* Walter L. Schafer, Jr.
Circuit Judge Group 44* Thane Bobbitt Covert
Circuit Judge Group 45* Jack Day

* Elected At-Large
Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)


County

Constitutional Officers

Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller* Ken Burke
Property Appraiser* Mike Twitty
Sheriff*
Bob Gualtieri
Supervisor of Elections*
Deborah Clark
Tax Collector*
Charles Thomas

Commission

Board of County Commissioners, District 1 - At Large * (Vice Chairperson) Janet C. Long
Board of County Commissioners, District 2 - At Large* Patricia "Pat" Gerard
Board of County Commissioners, District 3 - At Large* (Chairman) Charlie Justice
Board of County Commissioners, District 4 - Single Member Dave Eggers
Board of County Commissioners, District 5 - Single Member Karen Seel
Board of County Commissioners, District 6 - Single Member John Morroni
Board of County Commissioners, District 7 - Single Member Ken Welch
   

County Judge

County Judge Group 1* John D. Carballo
County Judge Group 2* Cathy Ann McKyton
County Judge Group 3* Edwin Jagger
County Judge Group 4* Holly Grissinger
County Judge Group 5* Donald E. Horrox
County Judge Group 6* Paul A. Levine
County Judge Group 7* Myra Scott McNary
County Judge Group 8* Theodora "Dora" Komninos
County Judge Group 9* Myriam Irizarry
County Judge Group 10* James V. Pierce
County Judge Group 11* Joshua Riba
County Judge Group 12* Dorothy L. Vaccaro
County Judge Group 13* Kathleen T. Hessinger
County Judge Group 14* Robert G. Dittmer
County Judge Group 15* John Carassas
County Judge Group 16* Lorraine Kelly
County Judge Group 17* Susan Bedinghaus

School Board

School Board Member, District 1 - At Large* Joanne Lentino
School Board Member, District 2 - At Large* Terry B. Krassner
School Board Member, District 3 - At Large* Peggy O'Shea
School Board Member, District 4 - Single Member Eileen Long
School Board Member, District 5 - Single Member Carol J. Cook
School Board Member, District 6 - Single Member Linda Lerner
School Board Member, District 7 - Single Member Rene Flowers

Special Districts

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 1* Kevin Kenney
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 2* Tom McQueen
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 3* David J. Root
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 4* Randy Burr
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 5* James Dalrymple
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 1* Ronald Kemerer
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 2* Kathleen Quinn Litton
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 3* Jay D. Alexander
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 4* Rebecca Harriman
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 5* Vivian Diane Campbell
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 1* Casey Cane
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 2* Julie Peluso
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 3* Debbie Buschman
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 4* Jim Nelson
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 5*       Joseph Petrillo
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 1 Lawrence "Larry" G. Schear
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 2 Laura T. Martin
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 3 David D. Gardella
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 4                            Joseph Bruni
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 5                            Lou Snelling
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 1* Chad Robinson 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 2*
Darlene Lazier 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 3*  Bogdan "Don" Nowacki 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District,  Seat 4*  Scott Roper
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 5*  Joseph Dinelli 

* Elected At-Large
Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)

 

Municipality

 
 Town of Belleair
Mayor* Gary H. Katica
Deputy Mayor/Commissioner* Karla Rettstatt 
Commissioner* Tom Kurey
Commissioner* Tom Shelly
Commissioner* Michael Wilkinson
 
 City of Belleair Beach
Mayor* Leslie Ford Notaro
Councilmember* Julie "Jewels" Chandler
Councilmember* Jeril S. Cohen
Councilmember* Pamela Gunn
Councilmember* Mitchell Krach
Councilmember* John Pietrowski
Vice Mayor/Councilmember* Wanda Schwerer
 
 City of Belleair Bluffs
Mayor* Chris Arbutine Sr.
Commissioner* John "Jack" Nazario
Vice Mayor/Commissioner* Joseph Barkley, III
Commissioner* Taylour Shimkus
Commissioner* Suzy Sofer
 
 Town of Belleair Shore
Mayor* Robert E. Schmidt, Jr.
Deputy Mayor/Commissioner* Deborah Ray Roseman
Commissioner* Steven Blume
Commissioner* Dorothy Niewiarowski
Commissioner* Raymond Piscitelli
 
 City of Clearwater
Mayor (Seat 1)* George N. Cretekos
Councilmember Seat 2* Doreen Caudell
Councilmember Seat 3* Bob Cundiff
Councilmember Seat 4* Bill Jonson
Vice Mayor/Councilmember Seat 5* Hoyt Hamilton
 
 City of Dunedin
Mayor* Julie Ward Bujalski
Commissioner Seat 1* Maureen "Moe" Freaney
Vice-Mayor/Commissioner Seat 2* Deborah Kynes
Commissioner Seat 3* Heather Gracy
Commissioner Seat 4* John Tornga
 
 City of Gulfport
Mayor* Sam Henderson
Vice Mayor/Councilmember Ward 1* Dan Liedtke
Councilmember Ward 2*
Christine Anne Brown
Councilmember Ward 3* Yolanda Roman
Councilmember Ward 4* Michael Fridovich
 
 City of Indian Rocks Beach
Mayor-Commissioner* R.B. Johnson
City Commissioner*  Philip M. Wrobel
City Commissioner* Phil J. Hanna 
Vice-Mayor/City Commissioner* Joanne “Cookie” Kennedy
City Commissioner* Edward Hoofnagle
 
 Town of Indian Shores
Mayor* Patrick Soranno
Council Member* Mike Hackerson
Council Member* Michael Petruccelli
Vice Mayor/Council Member* Diantha Schear
Council Member* William F. Smith
 
 Town of Kenneth City
Mayor* Wanda L. Dudley
Vice Mayor/Councilmember* Joanne DeSimone
Councilmember* Robert Howell
Councilmember* Barbara Roberts
Councilmember* Carl Troup
 
 City of Largo
Mayor* Woody Brown
City Commissioner Seat 1* Michael Smith
City Commissioner Seat 2*
Samantha Fenger
Vice Mayor/City Commissioner Seat 3*
Curtis A Holmes
City Commissioner Seat 4*
James Robinson
City Commissioner Seat 5*
Donna Holck
City Commissioner Seat 6*
John Carroll
 
City of Madeira Beach 
Mayor* Margaret Black
City Commissioner District 1* Terry Lister
City Commissioner District 2* Nancy Hodges
City Commissioner District 3* Nancy Oakley
Vice Mayor/City Commissioner District 4* John Douthirt
 
 Town of North Redington Beach
Mayor* William "Bill" Queen
Commissioner Seat 1* Richard L. Bennett
Commissioner Seat 2* Gary Curtis
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Seat 3* Ted Dahl
Commissioner Seat 4* Kevin Kennedy
 
 City of Oldsmar
Mayor* Doug Bevis
City Council Seat 1* Eric Seidel
Vice Mayor/City Council Seat 2* Dan Saracki
City Council Seat 3* Gabby McGee
City Council Seat 4* Jerry Beverland
 
 City of Pinellas Park
Mayor* Sandra L. Bradbury
City Council Seat 1* William E. "Ed" Taylor
City Council Seat 2*
Patricia Johnson
Vice Mayor/City Council Seat 3*
Rick Butler
City Council Seat 4* Jerry A. Mullins
 
 Town of Redington Beach
Mayor* Nick Simons
Commissioner*
David Will
Commissioner* Tim Kornijtschuk
Vice Mayor/Commissioner* Fred Steiermann
Commissioner*
Tom Dorgan
 
 Town of Redington Shores
Mayor* Bertram H. Adams
Vice Mayor/Commissioner District 1 Tom Kapper
Commission District 2
Jeff C. Neal
Commissioner District 3 MaryBeth Henderson
Commissioner District 4 Patrick Drumm
 
 City of Safety Harbor
Mayor* Joe Ayoub
Commissioner Seat 1*
Scott Long
Commissioner Seat 2* Cliff Merz
Commissioner Seat 3* Andy Zodrow
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Seat 4* Carlos Diaz
 
 City of Seminole
Mayor* Leslie Waters
Council Member* Thomas Barnhorn
Vice Mayor/Council Member* Chris Burke
Council Member* Roger Edelman
Council Member* Bob Matthews
Council Member* James Joseph Quinn
Council Member* Trish Springer
 
 City of South Pasadena
Mayor* Max Elson
Vice Mayor/Commissioner* Gigi Esposito
Commissioner* Laurice "Lari" Johnson
Commissioner* David Magenheimer
Commissioner* Gail Neidinger
 
 City of St. Pete Beach
Mayor* Alan Johnson
Commissioner District 1 Terri Finnerty
Commissioner District 2 Rick Falkenstein
Vice Mayor/Commissioner District 3 Ward Friszolowski
Commissioner District 4 Melinda Pletcher
 
 City of St. Petersburg
Mayor* Rick Kriseman
Council Member District 1 Charlie Gerdes
Council Member District 2 James R. Kennedy Jr.
Council Member District 3 Ed Montanari
Chair/Council Member District 4 Darden Rice
Council Member District 5 Steve Kornell
Council Member District 6 Karl Nurse
Vice Chair/Council Member District 7 Lisa Wheeler-Bowman
Council Member District 8 Amy Foster
 
 City of Tarpon Springs
Mayor* Chris Alahouzos
Commissioner Seat 1* Jacob Karr
Commissioner Seat 2* Rea Sieber
Commissioner Seat 3* Susan Miccio-Kikta
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Seat 4* David Banther
 
 City of Treasure Island
Mayor* Robert C. Minning
City Commissioner District 1 Deborah Toth
Vice Mayor/City Commissioner District 2 Larry Lunn
City Commissioner District 3 Ralph Kennedy
City Commissioner District 4  Ken Keys 

   
*Elected "At-Large"
Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)