ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of 09/02/2014
Republicans:
219,788
Democrats:
224,184
Others:
175,783
Total:
619,755

Elected Officials

*Elected "At-Large"

 


Federal

Executive Branch

President*Barack Obama
Vice President*Joe Biden


Congressional

United States Senator*Marco Rubio
United States Senator*Bill Nelson
 
Representative in Congress District 12Gus Bilirakis

Representative in Congress District 13

David W. Jolly
Representative in Congress District 14Kathy Castor


U.S. Supreme Court (Appointed)

Chief Justice, U.S. Supreme CourtJohn G. Roberts, Jr.
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeSamuel A. Alito, Jr.
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeAnthony M. Kennedy
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeRuth Bader Ginsburg
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeClarence Thomas
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeStephen G. Breyer
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeAntonin Scalia
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeElena Kagan
U.S. Supreme Court JusticeSonia Sotomayor


 State

Executive Branch

Governor*Rick Scott
Lieutenant Governor*Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Attorney General*Pam Bondi
Chief Financial Officer*Jeff Atwater
Commissioner of Agriculture* Adam H. Putnam 
Secretary of State (Appointed)*Ken Detzner


State Attorney

State Attorney*Bernie McCabe
Public Defender*Robert "Bob" Dillinger


State Senate

State Senator District 19Arthenia L. Joyner
State Senator District 20Jack Latvala
State Senator District 22Jeff Brandes 


State House

Florida House of Representatives District 64James Grant
Florida House of Representatives District 65Carl "Z" Zimmermann
Florida House of Representatives District 66Larry Ahern
Florida House of Representatives District 67Ed Hooper
Florida House of Representatives District 68Dwight Dudley
Florida House of Representatives District 69Kathleen Peters
Florida House of Representatives District 70Darryl Ervin Rouson


Florida Supreme Court (Appointed / Retention Election)

Chief Justice, Florida Supreme CourtJorge Labarga 
Florida Supreme Court JusticeCharles T. Canady
Florida Supreme Court Justice Peggy Ann Quince
Florida Supreme Court JusticeRicky L. Polston 
Florida Supreme Court JusticeR. Fred Lewis
Florida Supreme Court JusticeBarbara J. Pariente
Florida Supreme Court JusticeJames E.C. Perry

 

District Court of Appeal (Appointed / Retention Election)

Chief Judge, 2nd District Court of AppealMorris Silberman
2nd District Court of Appeal Chris W. Altenbernd
2nd District Court of AppealAnthony K. Black 
2nd District Court of AppealDaniel H. Sleet
2nd District Court of AppealStevan T. Northcutt
2nd District Court of AppealCharles A. Davis Jr.
2nd District Court of AppealDarryl C. Casanueva
2nd District Court of AppealPatricia J. Kelly
2nd District Court of AppealCraig C. Villanti
2nd District Court of AppealDouglas A. Wallace
2nd District Court of AppealEdward C. LaRose
2nd District Court of AppealNelly N. Khouzam
2nd District Court of AppealMarva L. Crenshaw
2nd District Court of AppealRobert J. Morris Jr. 



Sixth Judicial Circuit Court

Judge of the Circuit Court Group 1*Lauren Laughlin
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 2*Raymond O. Gross
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 3*Peter Ramsberger
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 4*Lynn Tepper
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 5*Sherwood S. Coleman
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 6*Mary Handsel
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 7*Pamela A.M. Campbell
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 8*Susan L. Gardner
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 9*Christine 'Chris' Helinger
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 10*Philip J. Federico
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 11*Thomas M. Ramsberger
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 12*Dee Anna Farnell
Chief Judge, Judge of the Circuit Court Group 13*James Thomas McGrady
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 14*William R. Webb
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 15*William H. Burgess, III
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 16*Walt Logan
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 17*Mark I. Shames
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 18*Patricia "Trish" Muscarella
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 19*John "Jack" Helinger
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 20*Patrice Moore
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 21*Stanley R. Mills
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 22*Cynthia Newton
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 23*Amy M. Williams
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 24*Joseph A. Bulone
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 25*Shawn Crane
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 26*Linda H. Babb
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 27*Keith Meyer
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 28*Jack R. St. Arnold
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 29*Michael F. Andrews
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 30*Kimberly "Kim" Todd
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 31*Kim Campbell
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 32*Pat Siracusa
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 33*Anthony Rondolino
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 34*Nancy Moate Ley
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 35*Bruce Boyer
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 36*Frank Quesada
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 37*Tim Peters
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 38*John A. Schaefer
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 39*Daniel D. Diskey
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 40*Thomas H. Minkoff
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 41*Linda R. Allan
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 42*George M. Jirotka
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 43*Walter L. Schafer, Jr.
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 44*Thane Bobbitt Covert
Judge of the Circuit Court Group 45*Jack Day

* Elected At-Large
  

Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)



County

Constitutional Officers

Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller*Ken Burke
Sheriff*Bob Gualtieri 
Property Appraiser*Pam Dubov
Tax Collector*Diane Nelson
Supervisor of ElectionsDeborah Clark 


Commission

County Commissioner - At Large District 1*Janet C. Long
County Commissioner - At Large District 2*Norm Roche
County Commissioner - At Large District 3*Charlie Justice
County Commissioner District 4Susan Latvala
County Commissioner District 5Karen Seel
County Commissioner District 6John Morroni
County Commissioner District 7Ken Welch


Judicial

Judge of the County Court Group 1*John D. Carballo
Judge of the County Court Group 2*Cathy Ann McKyton
Judge of the County Court Group 3*Edwin Jagger
Judge of the County Court Group 4*Vacant
Judge of the County Court Group 5*Donald E. Horrox
Judge of the County Court Group 6*Paul A. Levine
Judge of the County Court Group 7*Myra Scott McNary
Judge of the County Court Group 8*Thomas B. Freeman
Judge of the County Court Group 9*Walt Fullerton
Judge of the County Court Group 10*James V. Pierce
Judge of the County Court Group 11*William H. Overton
Judge of the County Court Group 12*Dorothy L. Vaccaro
Judge of the County Court Group 13*Kathleen T. Hessinger
Judge of the County Court Group 14*Robert G. Dittmer
Judge of the County Court Group 15*John Carassas
Judge of the County Court Group 16*Lorraine Kelly
Judge of the County Court Group 17*Susan Bedinghaus


School Board

School Board - At Large District 1*Janet R. Clark
School Board - At Large District 2*Terry B. Krassner
School Board - At Large District 3*Peggy O'Shea
School Board District 4Robin Wikle
School Board District 5Carol J. Cook
School Board District 6Linda Lerner
School Board District 7Rene Flowers
 

Special Districts

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 1*Thomas McKone
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 2*Mark Weinkrantz
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 3*David J. Root
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 4*Randy Burr
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 5*Paul Ferreri
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 1*Eric A. Blum
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 2*Kathleen Quinn Litton
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 3*Jay D. Alexander
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 4*Rebecca Harriman
Lealman Special Fire Control District - Commissioner Seat 5*Vivian Diane Campbell
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 1*Norman G. Atherton
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 2*Julie Peluso
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 3*Debbie Buschman
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 4*Jim Nelson
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 5*Joseph Petrillo
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 1Lawrence G. Schear
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 2Laura T. Martin
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 3David D. Gardella
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 4James G. Mortellite
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District - Commissioner Seat 5James C. Terry

Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Commissioner Seat 1*Daniel Saracki 
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Commissioner Seat 2*Cheryl Assoian
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Commissioner Seat 3*Bogdan Nowacki
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Commissioner Seat 4*J.R."Nick" Yagnik                                      
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Commissioner Seat 5*Joseph Dinelli




* Elected At-Large

Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)

 



City

Belleair

Mayor*Gary H Katica
Deputy Mayor*Stephen R. Fowler
Commissioner*Tom Shelly
Commissioner*Michael Wilkinson
Commissioner*Kevin Piccarreto


Belleair Beach

Mayor*Rob Baldwin
Vice Mayor*Leslie Ford Notaro
Councilmember*Jeril S. Cohen
Councilmember*David M. Dumville 
Councilmember*Mitchell P. Krach
Councilmember*John Pietrowski 
Councilmember*Wanda Schwerer


Belleair Bluffs

Mayor*Chris Arbutine Sr.
Vice Mayor*Taylour Shimkus 
Commissioner* Joseph Barkley, III
Commissioner*John "Jack" Nazario
Commissioner*Suzy Sofer 


Belleair Shore

Mayor*Robert E. Schmidt, Jr.
Commissioner*Deborah Roseman
Commissioner*Jennifer Lindsay
Commissioner*Raymond Piscitelli
Commissioner*Steven Blume


Clearwater

Mayor*George N. Cretekos
Councilmember Seat 2*Doreen Hock-DiPolito
Councilmember Seat 3*Jay Polglaze
Councilmember Seat 4*Bill Jonson
Councilmember Seat 5*Hoyt Hamilton


Dunedin

Mayor*Dave Eggers
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Seat 4*Julie Ward Bujalski
Commissioner Seat 1*Julie Scales
Commissioner Seat 2* Ron Barnette 
Commissioner Seat 3*Heather Gracy


Gulfport

Mayor*Sam Henderson
Vice Mayor/Councilmember Ward 1*Dan Liedtke
Councilmember Ward 2Christine Anne Brown 
Councilmember Ward 3* Yolanda Roman 
Councilmember Ward 4*Michael Fridovich


Indian Rocks Beach

Mayor*R.B. Johnson
Vice Mayor/Commissioner*Joanne “Cookie” Kennedy
Commissioner*Terry Hamilton-Wollin 
Commissioner*Phil J. Hanna
Commissioner*Jim Labadie


Indian Shores

Mayor*James J. Lawrence
Vice Mayor* William F. Smith
Council Member*Joan Herndon 
Council Member*Michael "Mike" Petruccelli 
Council Member*Patrick Soranno


Kenneth City

Mayor*Teresa Zemaitis
Vice Mayor*Barbara Roberts
Councilmember*Joanne DeSimone 
Councilmember*Wanda L. Dudley 
Councilmember*Vacant


Largo

Mayor*Pat Gerard
Vice Mayor/City Commissioner Seat 6*Woody Brown
City Commissioner Seat 1*Michael Smith
City Commissioner Seat 2*Robert Murray
City Commissioner Seat 3*Curtis A Holmes
City Commissioner Seat 4*James Robinson
City Commissioner Seat 5*Harriet K. Crozier


Madeira Beach

Mayor*Travis Palladeno
Vice Mayor/Commissioner District 1*Terry Lister
City Commissioner District 2*Nancy Hodges
City Commissioner District 3*Margie Elaine Poe
City Commissioner District 4*Patricia J. Shontz


North Redington Beach

Mayor*Bill Queen
Commissioner Seat 1* Richard L. Bennett 
Commissioner Seat 2*Gary Curtis
Commissioner Seat 3* Ted Dahl 
Commissioner Seat 4*Kevin Kennedy


Oldsmar

Mayor*Doug Bevis
Vice Mayor/City Council Seat 1*Jerry Beverland
City Council Seat 2*Jim Ronecker
City Council Seat 3*Gabby McGee
City Council Seat 4*Linda Norris


Pinellas Park

Mayor*Sandra L. Bradbury
Vice Mayor/City Council Seat 4* Jerry A. Mullins 
City Council Seat 1*William E. "Ed" Taylor 
City Council Seat 2*Patricia Johnson 
City Council Seat 3*Rick Butler


Redington Beach

Mayor*Nick Simons
Vice Mayor* Mark Deighton 
Commissioner*Tom Dorgan
Commissioner*Fred Steiermann
Commissioner*David Will


Redington Shores

Mayor*Bertram H. Adams
Vice Mayor/Commission District 2 John Branch 
Commissioner District 1Tom Kapper
Commissioner District 3Mary Beth Henderson
Commissioner District 4Lee Holmes


Safety Harbor

Mayor*Andy Steingold
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Seat 2* Cliff Merz 
Commissioner Seat 1*Richard Blake 
Commissioner Seat 3*Andy Zodrow
Commissioner Seat 4*Carlos Diaz 


Seminole

Mayor*Leslie Waters
Vice Mayor*Thomas Barnhorn 
Council Member*John W Counts
Council Member*Chris Burke
Council Member*James Joseph Quinn
Council Member*Bob Matthews 
Council Member*Patricia Plantamura 


South Pasadena

Mayor*Dan Calabria
Vice Mayor*Gail Neidinger
Commissioner*Max V. Elson
Commissioner*Bruce Howry
Commissioner*Arthur Penny


St. Pete Beach

Mayor*Maria Lowe
Commissioner District 1Terri Finnerty
Commissioner District 2Rick Falkenstein
Commissioner District 3Gregory Premer
Commissioner District 4Melinda Pletcher


St. Petersburg

Mayor*Rick Kriseman
Council Member District 1Charlie Gerdes
Council Member District 2James R. Kennedy Jr.
Council Member District 3Bill Dudley
Council Member District 4Darden Rice
Council Member District 5Steve Kornell
Council Member District 6Karl Nurse
Council Member District 7Wengay "Newt" Newton
Council Member District 8Amy Foster


Tarpon Springs

Mayor*David O. Archie
Commissioner Seat 1*Townsend Tarapani
Commissioner Seat 2*Rea Sieber
Commissioner Seat 3*Jeff Larsen
Commissioner Seat 4*David Banther


Treasure Island

Mayor*Robert C. Minning
Vice Mayor/Commissioner District 4Alan Bildz
Commissioner District 1Phil Collins
Commissioner District 2Tim Ramsberger
Commissioner District 3Carol L. Coward

   
*
Elected "At-Large"
   

Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)