• ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2018 General Election
November 6, 2018

Voter Registration Deadline: October 9, 2018

Ballot Mailing Schedule: Military and Overseas Voters (Sept. 21)
Domestic Voters (Oct. 2)
Request a mail ballot: MailBallot@VotePinellas.com / (727) 464-VOTE(8683)
Deadline to request a ballot to be mailed:   5:00 p.m. October 31, 2018
Early Voting: Monday, October 22 – Sunday, November 4
Daily: 7:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m.
Canvassing Board Schedule


Offices up for Election in 2018

FEDERAL/STATE/MULTI-COUNTY

Candidates for federal, state and multicounty offices qualify with the Division of Elections: http://dos.elections.myflorida.com/candidates/.

Additional Information Pending the outcome of the August 28 Primary Election.


United States Senator*
Bill Nelson (DEM)
Lateresa L.A. Jones (WRI)
Howard Knepper (WRI)
Michael S. Levinson (WRI)
Charles Frederick Tolbert (WRI)
David Weeks (WRI)

Representative in Congress

District 12
Gus Michael Bilirakis (REP)
Angelika Purkis (NPA)

District 13*
Charlie Crist (DEM)

Governor*
Darcy G. Richardson (REF)
Kyle "KC" Gibson (NPA)
Raphael Herman (NPA)

Ryan Christopher Foley (NPA)
Bruce Stanley (NPA)
Anthony "Tony" Knox (NPA)
Piotr Blass (WRI)
Henry Choice (WRI)
Jeanne Elizabeth Hunter (WRI)
Hal Johnson (WRI)
Anthony "Tony" Knox (WRI)
Monroe Lee (WRI)
Ellen Marie Wilds (WRI)

Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Patronis (REP)
Jeremy Ring (DEM)
Richard Paul Dembinsky (WRI)

State Senator

District 16*
Amanda Murphy (DEM)

District 24
Jeff Brandes (REP)
Carrie Pilon (DEM)

State Representative

District 64*
Jessica Harrington (DEM)
Andy Warrener (NPA)

District 65
Chris Sprowls (REP)
Sally A. Laufer (DEM)

District 66*
Alex Heeren (DEM)

District 67
Chris Latvala (REP)
Tom Ryan (DEM)

District 69*
Jennifer Webb (DEM)

Supreme Court Justice (Retention)
Alan Lawson

District Court of Appeal (Retention)
Anthony K. Black
Darryl C. Casanueva
Edward C. LaRose
Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim

Board of County Commissioners

District 6 - Single Member*
Amy Kedron (DEM)


East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 2

Maryellen Crowder
Tom McKone
Tom "Steve" McQueen
Peter Nehr

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 4
Randy Burr
Tom May

Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 4
Gary Coffman
Rebecca Harriman

Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 2

Patrick Bengston
Julie Peluso


*Additional Information Pending the outcome of the August 28 Primary Election.

Municipal Offices up for Election

Dunedin
Commissioner, Seat 2
Commissioner, Seat 4

Largo
City Commissioner, Seat 1
City Commissioner, Seat 2
City Commissioner, Seat 5
City Commissioner, Seat 6

Seminole
2 Council Members

This information is subject to change.
Please check with your 
municipality for candidate information.

 

BALLOT QUESTIONS

[Additional information from the Division of Elections on the Proposed Constitutional Amendments]