• ACTIVE REGISTERED VOTERS as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2020 Offices Up For Election

Federal

Executive Branch

President and Vice President 11/3/2020

Congressional

U.S. Representative District 12 11/3/2020
U.S. Representative District 13 11/3/2020


State

State Attorney

State Attorney - 6th Judicial Circuit 11/3/2020


Public Defender

Public Defender - 6th Judicial Circuit 11/3/2020


State Senate

State Senator District 19 11/3/2020

State House

State Representative District 64 11/3/2020
State Representative District 65 11/3/2020
State Representative District 66 11/3/2020
State Representative District 67 11/3/2020
State Representative District 68 11/3/2020
State Representative District 69 11/3/2020
State Representative District 70 11/3/2020

Second District Court of Appeal (Retention)

Morris Silberman  11/3/2020


Circuit Judge - 6th Circuit

Circuit Judge Group 1 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 2 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 6 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 7 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 8 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 16 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 17 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 21 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 25 8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 26  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 28  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 33  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 37  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 38  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 39  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 41  8/25/2020*
Circuit Judge Group 42  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 43  8/25/2020* 
Circuit Judge Group 44  8/25/2020* 
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/25/2020 Primary Election ballot    
   

County

Constitutional Officers

Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller 11/3/2020
Sheriff 11/3/2020
Property Appraiser 11/3/2020
Tax Collector 11/3/2020
Supervisor of Elections 11/3/2020

Board of County Commissioners

Board of County Commissioners, District 1 - At Large 11/3/2020
Board of County Commissioners, District 3 - At Large 11/3/2020
Board of County Commissioner, District 5 - Single Member 11/3/2020
Board of County Commissioner, District 7 - Single Member 11/3/2020

County Judge

County Judge Group 3 8/25/2020*
County Judge Group 10 8/25/2020*
County Judge Group 14 8/25/2020*
County Judge Group 15 8/25/2020*
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/25/2020 Primary Election ballot  
 

School Board

School Board Member, District 1 - At Large 8/25/2020*
School Board Member, District 4 - Single Member 8/25/2020*
School Board Member, District 5 - Single Member 8/25/2020*
*Nonpartisan contests will appear on the 8/25/2020 Primary Election ballot 
   

Special Districts

East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 1 11/3/2020
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 3 11/3/2020
East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District, Seat 5 11/3/2020
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 1 11/3/2020
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 3 11/3/2020
Lealman Special Fire Control District, Seat 5 11/3/2020
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 1 11/3/2020
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 3 11/3/2020
Palm Harbor Special Fire Control & Rescue District, Seat 5 11/3/2020
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 1 11/3/2020
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 2 11/3/2020
Pinellas Suncoast Fire & Rescue District, Seat 5 11/3/2020
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 4 11/3/2020
Eastlake Oaks Community Development District, Seat 5 11/3/2020




 

Precincts by District & Municipality (Lists Precincts included in each District and Municipality)